Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SAMTA ExpressS (Train No:12808) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about SAMTA ExpressS (Train Number 12808) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam - SAMTA ExpressS- 12808

H Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam
Number 12808 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,911 KM Stops 40
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12808. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:20 AM 10:23 AM 3 min 134 km
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 184 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 188 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 306 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 403 km
7 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 493 km
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 556 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 694 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 786 km
11 Betul (BZU) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 893 km
12 Multai (MTY) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 938 km
13 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 1:40 AM 2:05 AM 25 min 1,083 km
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 1,145 km
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1,163 km
16 Gondia Jn (G) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 1,213 km
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 1,286 km
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 1,317 km
19 Durg (DURG) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 1,347 km
20 Raipur Jn (R) 6:55 AM 7:20 AM 25 min 1,383 km
21 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1,437 km
22 Bagbahra (BGBR) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1,468 km
23 Khariar Road (KRAR) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 1,489 km
24 Harishanker Road (HSK) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,530 km
25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1,553 km
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1,586 km
27 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1,599 km
28 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1,615 km
29 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,622 km
30 Ambodala (AMB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,647 km
31 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,672 km
32 Therubali (THV) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,707 km
33 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,716 km
34 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,726 km
35 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,771 km
36 Parvatipuram (PVP) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,772 km
37 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,796 km
38 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1,850 km
39 Simhachalam (SCM) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,903 km
40 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,911 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 WGCB
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12808, H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam - SAMTA ExpressS . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam - SAMTA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network