All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP SWRN J EXP (Train No:12804) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about VSKP SWRN J EXP (Train Number 12804) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam - VSKP SWRN J EXP- 12804

H Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam
Number 12804 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 2,095 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12804. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:56 AM 8:01 AM 5 min 134 km
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 184 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 188 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min 306 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 403 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 556 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 694 km
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 768 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 786 km
11 Betul (BZU) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 893 km
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 9:59 PM 10:01 PM 2 min 979 km
13 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1,083 km
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 1,294 km
15 Warangal (WL) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 1,536 km
16 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min 1,745 km
17 Eluru (EE) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 1,804 km
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 1,852 km
19 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,894 km
20 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 1,945 km
21 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,095 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 2A A2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 WGCB
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12804, H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam - VSKP SWRN J EXP . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam - VSKP SWRN J EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network