Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOA ExpressS (Train No:12780) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about GOA ExpressS (Train Number 12780) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Vasco Da Gama - GOA ExpressS- 12780

H Nizamuddin
Vasco Da Gama
Number 12780 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,201 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama, Train number 12780. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 134 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 188 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 306 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:10 PM 9:22 PM 12 min 403 km
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 694 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 786 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 969 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1,093 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1,117 km
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1,277 km
12 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,318 km
13 Belapur (BAP) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1,363 km
14 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:47 PM 12:50 PM 3 min 1,429 km
15 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1,513 km
16 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 4:20 PM 4:35 PM 15 min 1,589 km
17 Satara (STR) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 1,734 km
18 Karad (KRD) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,793 km
19 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 1,861 km
20 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1,868 km
21 Raybag (RBG) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,918 km
22 Ghatprabha (GPB) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 1,947 km
23 Belgaum (BGM) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2,005 km
24 Londa Jn (Rev) (LD) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 2,056 km
25 Castle Rock (CLR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 2,081 km
26 Kulem (QLM) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 2,140 km
27 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 2,158 km
28 Madgaon (MAO) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 2,174 km
29 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 WGCB
15 SL S3
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A+2A HA1
22 SL S2
23 SL S1
24 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12780, H Nizamuddin To Vasco Da Gama - GOA ExpressS . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Vasco Da Gama - GOA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network