All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MEWAR ExpressS (Train No:12963) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about MEWAR ExpressS (Train Number 12963) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Udaipur City - MEWAR ExpressS- 12963

H Nizamuddin
Udaipur City
Number 12963 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 743 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Udaipur City, Train number 12963. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballabgarh (BVH) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 134 km
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 167 km
5 Bayana Jn (BXN) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 209 km
6 Hindaun City (HAN) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 242 km
7 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 252 km
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 286 km
9 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 350 km
10 Kota Jn (Rev) (KOTA) 1:10 AM 1:25 AM 15 min 458 km
11 Bundi (BUDI) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 496 km
12 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 564 km
13 Chanderiya (CNA) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 622 km
14 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 4:45 AM 5:05 AM 20 min 629 km
15 Kapasan (KIN) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 665 km
16 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 701 km
17 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 739 km
18 Udaipur City (UDZ) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 743 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B5
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 1A + 2A HA1
12 SL S11
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12963, H Nizamuddin To Udaipur City - MEWAR ExpressS . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Udaipur City - MEWAR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network