Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NZM TVC SF EXP (Train No:22656) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about NZM TVC SF EXP (Train Number 22656) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - NZM TVC SF EXP- 22656

H Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
Number 22656 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 3,149 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central, Train number 22656. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 134 km
3 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 167 km
4 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 350 km
5 Kota Jn (KOTA) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 458 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 724 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:00 AM 1:22 AM 22 min 986 km
8 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 1,056 km
9 Surat (ST) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 1,115 km
10 Vapi (VAPI) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 1,207 km
11 Dahanu Road (DRD) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1,258 km
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,330 km
13 Panvel (PNVL) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1,397 km
14 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,759 km
15 Karmali (KRMI) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 2,054 km
16 Madgaon (MAO) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 2,094 km
17 Karwar (KAWR) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 2,176 km
18 Udupi (UD) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 2,443 km
19 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 2,524 km
20 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 2,661 km
21 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2,750 km
22 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 2,836 km
23 Thrisur (TCR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 2,869 km
24 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 2,943 km
25 Alleppey (ALLP) 12:00 PM 12:03 PM 3 min 3,000 km
26 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 3,043 km
27 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 3,084 km
28 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22656, H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - NZM TVC SF EXP . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - NZM TVC SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network