Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SWARNA JAYANTI (Train No:12644) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about SWARNA JAYANTI (Train Number 12644) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - SWARNA JAYANTI- 12644

H Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
Number 12644 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 3,013 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12644. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:56 AM 8:01 AM 5 min 134 km
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 184 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 188 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min 306 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 403 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 556 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 694 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 786 km
10 Betul (BZU) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 893 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1,083 km
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 1,294 km
13 Warangal (WL) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 1,536 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min 1,745 km
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 2,038 km
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 2,121 km
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 2,131 km
18 Chittoor (CTO) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 2,202 km
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 2,235 km
20 Salem Jn (SA) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 2,439 km
21 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 2,501 km
22 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 2,552 km
23 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:17 AM 1:20 AM 3 min 2,602 km
24 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:20 AM 2:35 AM 15 min 2,656 km
25 Thrisur (TCR) 3:57 AM 4:00 AM 3 min 2,733 km
26 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 2,788 km
27 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 2,807 km
28 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 2,864 km
29 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 2,908 km
30 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2,948 km
31 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,013 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 WGCB
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS
19 VVN
20 VVN


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12644, H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - SWARNA JAYANTI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - SWARNA JAYANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network