All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI (Train No:12432) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVNDRM RJDHNI (Train Number 12432) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - TRIVNDRM RJDHNI- 12432

H Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
Number 12432 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 70 km/hr
Distance 3,149 KM Stops 19
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12432. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 458 km
3 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:20 PM 10:36 PM 16 min 986 km
4 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1,330 km
5 Panvel (PNVL) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,397 km
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1,759 km
7 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 1,984 km
8 Madgaon (MAO) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 2,094 km
9 Karwar (KAWR) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 2,176 km
10 Udupi (UD) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 2,443 km
11 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 2,524 km
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 2,661 km
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 2,750 km
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 2,836 km
15 Thrisur (TCR) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2,869 km
16 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 2,943 km
17 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 3,000 km
18 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 3,084 km
19 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 3A BE1
12 LWCBAC
13 2A A1
14 2A A2
15 2A A3
16 2A A4
17 1A H1
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12432, H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - TRIVNDRM RJDHNI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central - TRIVNDRM RJDHNI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network