All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AP SMPRK KRANTI (Train No:12708) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Tirupati

Given below is the details about AP SMPRK KRANTI (Train Number 12708) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Tirupati - AP SMPRK KRANTI- 12708

H Nizamuddin
Tirupati
Number 12708 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,303 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

H Nizamuddin - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Tirupati, Train number 12708. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 403 km
3 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 694 km
4 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,083 km
5 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 1,364 km
6 Belampalli (BPA) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1,402 km
7 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 1,422 km
8 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1,436 km
9 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,528 km
10 Secunderabad Jn (Rev) (SC) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 1,660 km
11 Kacheguda (KCG) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1,667 km
12 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 1,773 km
13 Gadwal (GWD) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 1,848 km
14 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,904 km
15 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,957 km
16 Tadipatri (TU) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 2,060 km
17 Yerraguntla (YA) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 2,129 km
18 Cuddapah (HX) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 2,168 km
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 2,293 km
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,303 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 WGCB
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12708, H Nizamuddin To Tirupati - AP SMPRK KRANTI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Tirupati - AP SMPRK KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network