Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GONDWANA Express (Train No:12410) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Raigarh

Given below is the details about GONDWANA Express (Train Number 12410) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Raigarh - GONDWANA Express- 12410

H Nizamuddin
Raigarh
Number 12410 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,626 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Raigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Raigarh, Train number 12410. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Raigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 134 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:27 PM 6:30 PM 3 min 188 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:27 PM 8:30 PM 3 min 306 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 403 km
6 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 493 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 556 km
8 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 12:47 AM 12:49 AM 2 min 601 km
9 Vidisha (BHS) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 641 km
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 694 km
11 Hoshangabad (HBD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 768 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 786 km
13 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 856 km
14 Betul (BZU) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 893 km
15 Amla Jn (AMLA) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 915 km
16 Multai (MTY) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 938 km
17 Pandhurna (PAR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 979 km
18 Narkher (NRKR) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 997 km
19 Katol (KATL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,022 km
20 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 9:00 AM 9:40 AM 40 min 1,083 km
21 Bhandara Road (BRD) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 1,145 km
22 Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 1,163 km
23 Gondia Jn (G) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,213 km
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,286 km
25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,317 km
26 Durg (DURG) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,347 km
27 Raipur Jn (R) 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 10 min 1,383 km
28 Tilda (TLD) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1,421 km
29 Bhatapara (BYT) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,447 km
30 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1,494 km
31 Akaltara (AKT) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 1,521 km
32 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,546 km
33 Kharsia (KHS) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 1,592 km
34 Raigarh (RIG) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,626 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL SE1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A BE1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Raigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12410, H Nizamuddin To Raigarh - GONDWANA Express . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Raigarh - GONDWANA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network