Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NZM NDLS EMU (Train No:64087) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NZM NDLS EMU (Train Number 64087) operating service between H Nizamuddin and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To New Delhi - NZM NDLS EMU- 64087

H Nizamuddin
New Delhi
Number 64087 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 28 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

H Nizamuddin - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - New Delhi, Train number 64087. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 6:27 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Lodi Colony (LDCY) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Chanakyapuri (CNKP) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Sardar Patel Road (SDPR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 10 km
9 Brar Square (BRSQ) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 13 km
10 Delhi Indrapuri H (DLPI) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 15 km
11 Naraina Vihar (NRVR) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 16 km
12 Kirtinagar H (KRTN) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 18 km
13 Patel Nagar (PTNR) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 19 km
14 Daya Basti (DBSI) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 21 km
15 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 22 km
16 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 24 km
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 28 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64087, H Nizamuddin To New Delhi - NZM NDLS EMU . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To New Delhi - NZM NDLS EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network