All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SWARNA JAYANTHI (Train No:12782) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about SWARNA JAYANTHI (Train Number 12782) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Mysuru Jn - SWARNA JAYANTHI- 12782

H Nizamuddin
Mysuru Junction
Number 12782 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,617 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Mysuru Junction , Train number 12782. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:56 AM 8:01 AM 5 min 134 km
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 184 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 188 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min 306 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 403 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 556 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 694 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 786 km
10 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 969 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 1,093 km
12 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 1,277 km
13 Kopargaon (KPG) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,318 km
14 Belapur (BAP) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1,363 km
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:32 AM 5:35 AM 3 min 1,429 km
16 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min 1,513 km
17 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 1,589 km
18 Satara (STR) 12:05 PM 12:08 PM 3 min 1,734 km
19 Karad (KRD) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 1,793 km
20 Sangli (SLI) 2:15 PM 2:18 PM 3 min 1,861 km
21 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,868 km
22 Belgaum (BGM) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 2,005 km
23 Dharwad (DWR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2,127 km
24 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 2,147 km
25 Haveri (HVR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2,222 km
26 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 2,254 km
27 Harihar (HRR) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 2,277 km
28 Davangere (DVG) 10:50 PM 10:53 PM 3 min 2,290 km
29 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2,405 km
30 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 2,450 km
31 Hassan (HAS) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 2,497 km
32 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,617 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 WGCB
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12782, H Nizamuddin To Mysuru Jn - SWARNA JAYANTHI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Mysuru Jn - SWARNA JAYANTHI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network