All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AG KRANTI RJDHN (Train No:12954) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about AG KRANTI RJDHN (Train Number 12954) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Mumbai Central - AG KRANTI RJDHN- 12954

H Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
Number 12954 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 81 km/hr
Distance 1,377 KM Stops 14
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

H Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central, Train number 12954. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 134 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 350 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 458 km
5 Nagda Jn (NAD) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 683 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 724 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:13 AM 4:23 AM 10 min 986 km
8 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 1,056 km
9 Surat (ST) 5:57 AM 6:02 AM 5 min 1,115 km
10 Valsad (BL) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 1,183 km
11 Vapi (VAPI) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 1,207 km
12 Borivali (BVI) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 1,347 km
13 Andheri (ADH) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,360 km
14 Mumbai Central (BCT) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,377 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 LWCBAC
4 2A A5
5 2A A4
6 2A A3
7 2A A2
8 2A A1
9 3A B10
10 3A B9
11 3A B8
12 LWCBAC
13 3A B7
14 3A B6
15 3A B5
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 LWLRRM


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12954, H Nizamuddin To Mumbai Central - AG KRANTI RJDHN . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Mumbai Central - AG KRANTI RJDHN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network