All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

T N SMPRK KRNTI (Train No:12652) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about T N SMPRK KRNTI (Train Number 12652) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Madurai Jn - T N SMPRK KRNTI- 12652

H Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
Number 12652 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,676 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

H Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction , Train number 12652. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 403 km
3 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 694 km
4 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,083 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 1,745 km
6 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:05 PM 6:30 PM 25 min 2,179 km
7 Tambaram (TBM) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,204 km
8 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 2,235 km
9 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 2,338 km
10 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 2,392 km
11 Ariyalur (ALU) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 2,446 km
12 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 2,515 km
13 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 2,610 km
14 Madurai Jn (MDU) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,676 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 1A + 2A HA1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 VVN


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12652, H Nizamuddin To Madurai Jn - T N SMPRK KRNTI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Madurai Jn - T N SMPRK KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network