Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA JANSHTBDI (Train No:12060) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about KOTA JANSHTBDI (Train Number 12060) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Kota Jn - KOTA JANSHTBDI- 12060

H Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
Number 12060 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 68 km/hr
Distance 458 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

H Nizamuddin - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Kota Junction , Train number 12060. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballabgarh (BVH) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 134 km
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 167 km
5 Bayana Jn (BXN) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 209 km
6 Hindaun City (HAN) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 242 km
7 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 252 km
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 286 km
9 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 6:02 PM 6:07 PM 5 min 350 km
10 Kota Jn (KOTA) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 458 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D16
2 CC C1
3 CC C2
4 CC C3
5 WGSCZJ D15
6 WGSCZJ D14
7 WGSCZJ D13
8 WGSCZJ D12
9 WGSCZJ D11
10 WGSCZJ D10
11 WGSCZJ D9
12 WGSCZJ D8
13 WGSCZJ D7
14 WGSCZJ D6
15 WGSCZJ D5
16 WGSCZJ D4
17 WGSCZJ D3
18 WGSCZJ D2
19 WGSCZJ DE2
20 WGSCZJ DE1
21 WGSCZRJ D1


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12060, H Nizamuddin To Kota Jn - KOTA JANSHTBDI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Kota Jn - KOTA JANSHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network