All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NZM KOTA SF SPL (Train No:09808) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about NZM KOTA SF SPL (Train Number 09808) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Kota Jn - NZM KOTA SF SPL- 09808

H Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
Number 09808 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 458 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

H Nizamuddin - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Kota Junction , Train number 09808. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridabad (FDB) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 21 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 134 km
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 167 km
5 Bayana Jn (BXN) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 209 km
6 Hindaun City (HAN) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 242 km
7 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 252 km
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 286 km
9 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 350 km
10 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 387 km
11 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 458 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09808, H Nizamuddin To Kota Jn - NZM KOTA SF SPL . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Kota Jn - NZM KOTA SF SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network