All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

U P SMPRK KRNTI (Train No:12448) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Khajuraho

Given below is the details about U P SMPRK KRNTI (Train Number 12448) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Khajuraho stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Khajuraho - U P SMPRK KRNTI- 12448

H Nizamuddin
Khajuraho
Number 12448 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 604 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Slip

H Nizamuddin - Khajuraho Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Khajuraho, Train number 12448. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Khajuraho train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 134 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 188 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:05 AM 2:25 AM 20 min 403 km
5 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 467 km
6 Harpalpur (HPP) 3:49 AM 3:51 AM 2 min 488 km
7 Kulpahar (KLAR) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 520 km
8 Mahoba (MBA) 5:08 AM 5:20 AM 12 min 541 km
9 Khajuraho (KURJ) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 604 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 1A + 2A HA1
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 SL
16 SL
17 2A + 3A
18 3A
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Khajuraho:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12448, H Nizamuddin To Khajuraho - U P SMPRK KRNTI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Khajuraho. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Khajuraho - U P SMPRK KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network