Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

THIRUKKURAL EXP (Train No:12642) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about THIRUKKURAL EXP (Train Number 12642) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Kanniyakumari - THIRUKKURAL EXP- 12642

H Nizamuddin
Kanniyakumari
Number 12642 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 2,921 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Kanniyakumari, Train number 12642. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 188 km
3 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 403 km
4 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 694 km
5 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 786 km
6 Betul (BZU) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 893 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,083 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 1,294 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 1,745 km
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 2,038 km
11 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:05 PM 6:30 PM 25 min 2,179 km
12 Tambaram (TBM) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,204 km
13 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 2,235 km
14 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 2,338 km
15 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 2,392 km
16 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 2,515 km
17 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 2,610 km
18 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 2,635 km
19 Madurai Jn (MDU) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 2,676 km
20 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 2,719 km
21 Satur (SRT) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 2,746 km
22 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 2,767 km
23 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 2,803 km
24 Tirunelveli (TEN) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 2,832 km
25 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:10 AM 8:13 AM 3 min 2,905 km
26 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,921 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 3A B3
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 WGCB
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 VVN


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12642, H Nizamuddin To Kanniyakumari - THIRUKKURAL EXP . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Kanniyakumari - THIRUKKURAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network