All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAJ ExpressS (Train No:12280) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about TAJ ExpressS (Train Number 12280) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Jhansi Jn - TAJ ExpressS- 12280

H Nizamuddin
Jhansi Junction
Number 12280 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 403 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

H Nizamuddin - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Jhansi Junction , Train number 12280. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridabad (FDB) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 21 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:55 AM 8:58 AM 3 min 134 km
4 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 184 km
5 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:47 AM 9:55 AM 8 min 188 km
6 Dhaulpur (DHO) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 240 km
7 Morena (MRA) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 306 km
9 Dabra (DBA) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 348 km
10 Datia (DAA) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 379 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C1
3 CC C2
4 2S D2
5 2S D3
6 2S D4
7 2S D5
8 2S D6
9 2S D7
10 2S D8
11 2S D9
12 2S D10
13 2S D11
14 2S D12
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12280, H Nizamuddin To Jhansi Jn - TAJ ExpressS . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Jhansi Jn - TAJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network