All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAHAKOSHAL EXP (Train No:12190) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about MAHAKOSHAL EXP (Train Number 12190) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Jabalpur - MAHAKOSHAL EXP- 12190

H Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
Number 12190 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 961 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Jabalpur, Train number 12190. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballabgarh (BVH) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Palwal (PWL) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 50 km
4 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 93 km
5 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 134 km
6 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 184 km
7 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:10 PM 7:18 PM 8 min 188 km
8 Dhaulpur (DHO) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 240 km
9 Morena (MRA) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 268 km
10 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 306 km
11 Dabra (DBA) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 348 km
12 Datia (DAA) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 379 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:55 PM 11:15 PM 20 min 403 km
14 Nivari (NEW) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 434 km
15 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 467 km
16 Harpalpur (HPP) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 488 km
17 Bela Tal (BTX) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 511 km
18 Mahoba (MBA) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 541 km
19 Banda Jn (BNDA) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 595 km
20 Atarra (ATE) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 627 km
21 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 664 km
22 Majhgawan (MJG) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 732 km
23 Jaitwar (JTW) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 752 km
24 Satna (STA) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 772 km
25 Maihar (MYR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 807 km
26 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 870 km
27 Sihora Road (SHR) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 923 km
28 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 961 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12190, H Nizamuddin To Jabalpur - MAHAKOSHAL EXP . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Jabalpur - MAHAKOSHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network