Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DAKSHIN ExpressS (Train No:12722) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about DAKSHIN ExpressS (Train Number 12722) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Hyderabad Decan - DAKSHIN ExpressS- 12722

H Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Decan
Number 12722 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,670 KM Stops 46
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 12722. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridabad (FDB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 93 km
5 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 134 km
6 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 188 km
7 Morena (MRA) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:43 AM 3:48 AM 5 min 306 km
9 Datia (DAA) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 379 km
10 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 403 km
11 Babina (BAB) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 429 km
12 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 493 km
13 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 556 km
14 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 573 km
15 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 601 km
16 Vidisha (BHS) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 641 km
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 694 km
18 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 700 km
19 Hoshangabad (HBD) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 768 km
20 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 786 km
21 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 856 km
22 Betul (BZU) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 893 km
23 Amla Jn (AMLA) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 915 km
24 Multai (MTY) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 938 km
25 Pandhurna (PAR) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 979 km
26 Narkher (NRKR) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 997 km
27 Katol (KATL) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 1,022 km
28 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1,083 km
29 Sindi (SNI) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 1,129 km
30 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,159 km
31 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 1,196 km
32 Warora (WRR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 1,234 km
33 Bhandak (BUX) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 1,256 km
34 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 1,280 km
35 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1,294 km
36 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 1,364 km
37 Belampalli (BPA) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,402 km
38 Manchiryal (MCI) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 1,422 km
39 Ramagundam (RDM) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 1,436 km
40 Peddapalli (PDPL) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1,453 km
41 Jamikunta (JMKT) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 1,492 km
42 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 1,528 km
43 Jangaon (ZN) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,576 km
44 Bhongir (BG) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,614 km
45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 1,660 km
46 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,670 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 WGCB
14 3A
15 2A
16 GS
17 3A
18 2A
19 SL
20 SL
21 SL
22 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12722, H Nizamuddin To Hyderabad Decan - DAKSHIN ExpressS . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Hyderabad Decan - DAKSHIN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network