All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NZM HNZM EMU (Train No:64092) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Hazrat Nizamudin

Given below is the details about NZM HNZM EMU (Train Number 64092) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Hazrat Nizamudin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Hazrat Nizamudin - NZM HNZM EMU- 64092

H Nizamuddin
Hazrat Nizamudin
Number 64092 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 20 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

H Nizamuddin - Hazrat Nizamudin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Hazrat Nizamudin, Train number 64092. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Hazrat Nizamudin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 5 km
5 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 7 km
6 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Daya Basti (DBSI) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Patel Nagar (PTNR) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Kirtinagar H (KRTN) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 17 km
11 Naraina Vihar (NRVR) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 19 km
12 Delhi Indrapuri H (DLPI) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 20 km
13 Brar Square (BRSQ) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 21 km
14 Sardar Patel Road (SDPR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 25 km
15 Chanakyapuri (CNKP) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 28 km
18 Lodi Colony (LDCY) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 30 km
19 Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 31 km
20 Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 33 km
21 Hazrat Nizamudin (HNZM) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Hazrat Nizamudin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64092, H Nizamuddin To Hazrat Nizamudin - NZM HNZM EMU . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Hazrat Nizamudin. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Hazrat Nizamudin - NZM HNZM EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network