Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS MILLENUM EX (Train No:12646) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about ERS MILLENUM EX (Train Number 12646) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Jn - ERS MILLENUM EX- 12646

H Nizamuddin
Eranakulam Junction
Number 12646 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,807 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 12646. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:56 AM 8:01 AM 5 min 134 km
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 184 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 188 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min 306 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 403 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 556 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 694 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 786 km
10 Betul (BZU) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 893 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1,083 km
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 1,294 km
13 Warangal (WL) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 1,536 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min 1,745 km
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 2,038 km
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 2,121 km
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 2,131 km
18 Chittoor (CTO) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 2,202 km
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 2,235 km
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2,319 km
21 Salem Jn (SA) 10:07 PM 10:10 PM 3 min 2,439 km
22 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 2,501 km
23 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 2,552 km
24 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:17 AM 1:20 AM 3 min 2,602 km
25 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 2,656 km
26 Thrisur (TCR) 3:57 AM 4:00 AM 3 min 2,733 km
27 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 2,788 km
28 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,807 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12646, H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Jn - ERS MILLENUM EX . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Jn - ERS MILLENUM EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network