All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MNGLA LKSDP EXP (Train No:12618) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about MNGLA LKSDP EXP (Train Number 12618) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Jn - MNGLA LKSDP EXP- 12618

H Nizamuddin
Eranakulam Junction
Number 12618 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 3,066 KM Stops 47
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 12618. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridabad (FDB) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 21 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:08 AM 11:11 AM 3 min 134 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 188 km
5 Morena (MRA) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 268 km
6 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 306 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 403 km
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 556 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 694 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 786 km
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 969 km
12 Burhanpur (BAU) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1,038 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 1,093 km
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:22 AM 4:25 AM 3 min 1,277 km
15 Nasik Road (NK) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,350 km
16 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,400 km
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 1,484 km
18 Panvel (PNVL) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 1,520 km
19 Chiplun (CHI) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,776 km
20 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,882 km
21 Kankavli (KKW) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 2,038 km
22 Thivim (THVM) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 2,152 km
23 Madgaon (MAO) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 2,217 km
24 Karwar (KAWR) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 2,299 km
25 Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 2,452 km
26 Kundapura (KUDA) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 2,521 km
27 Udupi (UD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 2,566 km
28 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 2,647 km
29 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 2,699 km
30 Kanhangad (KZE) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 2,722 km
31 Nileshwar (NLE) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2,731 km
32 Payyanur (PAY) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 2,751 km
33 Payangadi (PAZ) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 2,762 km
34 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 2,784 km
35 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 2,805 km
36 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 2,827 km
37 Quilandi (QLD) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2,849 km
38 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 2,873 km
39 Ferok (FK) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 2,883 km
40 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 2,898 km
41 Tirur (TIR) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 2,914 km
42 Kuttippuram (KTU) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 2,929 km
43 Pattambi (PTB) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 2,948 km
44 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 2,959 km
45 Thrisur (TCR) 9:32 AM 9:35 AM 3 min 2,992 km
46 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 3,047 km
47 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,066 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 3A B4
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 WGCB
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12618, H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Jn - MNGLA LKSDP EXP . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Eranakulam Jn - MNGLA LKSDP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network