Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHTSGRH S KRNTI (Train No:12824) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Durg

Given below is the details about CHTSGRH S KRNTI (Train Number 12824) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Durg - CHTSGRH S KRNTI- 12824

H Nizamuddin
Durg
Number 12824 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,284 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

H Nizamuddin - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Durg, Train number 12824. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 403 km
3 Saugor (SGO) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 630 km
4 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 817 km
5 Umaria (UMR) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 879 km
6 Shahdol (SDL) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 945 km
7 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 987 km
8 Pendra Road (PND) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 1,037 km
9 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min 1,137 km
10 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 1,184 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 10 min 1,248 km
12 Durg (DURG) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 WGCB
15 SL S3
16 SL S4
17 SL S5
18 SL S6
19 SL S7
20 SL S8
21 SL S9
22 SL S10
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12824, H Nizamuddin To Durg - CHTSGRH S KRNTI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Durg - CHTSGRH S KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network