All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KONGU ExpressS (Train No:12648) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about KONGU ExpressS (Train Number 12648) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Coimbatore Jn - KONGU ExpressS- 12648

H Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
Number 12648 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,664 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 12648. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:20 AM 10:23 AM 3 min 134 km
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 184 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 188 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 306 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 403 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 556 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 694 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 786 km
10 Betul (BZU) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 893 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1,083 km
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 1,294 km
13 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,528 km
14 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1,666 km
15 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,772 km
16 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,902 km
17 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 1,956 km
18 Anantapur (ATP) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2,068 km
19 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 2,101 km
20 Hindupur (HUP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 2,180 km
21 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 12:30 AM 1:00 AM 30 min 2,276 km
22 Banaswadi (BAND) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 2,291 km
23 Hosur (HSRA) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 2,342 km
24 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 2,434 km
25 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 2,500 km
26 Erode Jn (ED) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 2,563 km
27 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2,613 km
28 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,664 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 VPH
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12648, H Nizamuddin To Coimbatore Jn - KONGU ExpressS . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Coimbatore Jn - KONGU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network