All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NZM KOP EXP (Train No:12148) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about NZM KOP EXP (Train Number 12148) operating service between H Nizamuddin and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - NZM KOP EXP- 12148

H Nizamuddin
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 12148 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,915 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 12148. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:56 AM 8:01 AM 5 min 134 km
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 184 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 188 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min 306 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 403 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 556 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 694 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 786 km
10 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 969 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 1,093 km
12 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 1,277 km
13 Kopargaon (KPG) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,318 km
14 Belapur (BAP) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1,363 km
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:32 AM 5:35 AM 3 min 1,429 km
16 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min 1,513 km
17 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 1,589 km
18 Satara (STR) 12:05 PM 12:08 PM 3 min 1,734 km
19 Karad (KRD) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 1,793 km
20 Sangli (SLI) 2:15 PM 2:18 PM 3 min 1,861 km
21 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 1,868 km
22 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 4:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,915 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VVN
2 VVN
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12148, H Nizamuddin To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - NZM KOP EXP . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - NZM KOP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network