Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GONDWANA Express (Train No:12406) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Bhusaval Junction

Given below is the details about GONDWANA Express (Train Number 12406) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Bhusaval Jn - GONDWANA Express- 12406

H Nizamuddin
Bhusaval Junction
Number 12406 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,476 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

H Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Junction , Train number 12406. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 134 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:27 PM 6:30 PM 3 min 188 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:27 PM 8:30 PM 3 min 306 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 403 km
6 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 493 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 556 km
8 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 12:47 AM 12:49 AM 2 min 601 km
9 Vidisha (BHS) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 641 km
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 694 km
11 Hoshangabad (HBD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 768 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 786 km
13 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 856 km
14 Betul (BZU) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 893 km
15 Amla Jn (AMLA) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 915 km
16 Multai (MTY) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 938 km
17 Pandhurna (PAR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 979 km
18 Narkher (NRKR) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 997 km
19 Katol (KATL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,022 km
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 15 min 1,083 km
21 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,162 km
22 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 1,191 km
23 Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1,211 km
24 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1,257 km
25 Akola Jn (AK) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1,336 km
26 Shegaon (SEG) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 1,373 km
27 Malkapur (MKU) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,425 km
28 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,476 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL SE1
13 SL
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 3A
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12406, H Nizamuddin To Bhusaval Jn - GONDWANA Express . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Bhusaval Jn - GONDWANA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network