Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGLORE RJDHNI (Train No:22692) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGLORE RJDHNI (Train Number 22692) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Bengaluru City - BANGLORE RJDHNI- 22692

H Nizamuddin
Bengaluru City
Number 22692 Service Days MON, TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 70 km/hr
Distance 2,365 KM Stops 12
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

H Nizamuddin - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Bengaluru City, Train number 22692. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 403 km
3 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 694 km
4 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1,083 km
5 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 1,528 km
6 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:35 PM 6:50 PM 15 min 1,660 km
7 Seram (SEM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1,806 km
8 Raichur (RC) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1,951 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 2,140 km
10 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 2,173 km
11 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 2,206 km
12 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,365 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 LWCBAC
12 2A A1
13 2A A2
14 2A A3
15 2A A4
16 2A A5
17 1A H1
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22692, H Nizamuddin To Bengaluru City - BANGLORE RJDHNI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Bengaluru City - BANGLORE RJDHNI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network