All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NZM UMB Passenger (Train No:54539) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about NZM UMB PASS (Train Number 54539) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Ambala Cantt Jn - NZM UMB PASS- 54539

H Nizamuddin
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 54539 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 272 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

H Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 54539. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 3:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Delhi (NDLS) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 7 km
3 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:05 AM 4:30 AM 25 min 10 km
4 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 4:42 AM 4:46 AM 4 min 16 km
5 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Sahibabad (SBB) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 23 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 30 km
8 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 36 km
9 Guldhar (GUH) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 40 km
10 Duhai (DXH) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 43 km
11 Muradnagar (MUD) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 48 km
12 Modinagar (MDNR) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 58 km
13 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 65 km
14 Partapur (PRTP) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 70 km
15 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 6:27 AM 6:45 AM 18 min 77 km
16 Meerut Cant (MUT) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 81 km
17 Pabli Khas (PQY) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 86 km
18 Daurala (DRLA) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 94 km
19 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 101 km
20 Khatauli (KAT) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 110 km
21 Mansurpur (MSP) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 120 km
22 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 125 km
23 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 133 km
24 Bamanheri (BMHR) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 137 km
25 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 145 km
26 Deoband (DBD) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 156 km
27 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 166 km
28 Nagal (NGL) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 174 km
29 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 10:53 AM 11:03 AM 10 min 184 km
30 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:15 AM 11:45 AM 30 min 191 km
31 Pilkhani (PKY) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 198 km
32 Sarsawa (SSW) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 204 km
33 Kalanour (KNZ) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 214 km
34 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 221 km
35 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 226 km
36 Darazpur (DZP) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 230 km
37 Mustafabad (MFB) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 238 km
38 Barara (RAA) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 247 km
39 Tandwal (TDW) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 252 km
40 Kesri (KES) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 259 km
41 Dukheri (DOKY) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 264 km
42 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 272 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPUHX
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 1A


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54539, H Nizamuddin To Ambala Cantt Jn - NZM UMB PASS . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Ambala Cantt Jn - NZM UMB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network