All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII JAN SHATABD (Train No:12066) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about AII JAN SHATABD (Train Number 12066) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Ajmer Jn - AII JAN SHATABD- 12066

H Nizamuddin
Ajmer Junction
Number 12066 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 386 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

H Nizamuddin - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12066. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 40 km
4 Rewari Jn (RE) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Narnaul (NNL) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 143 km
6 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 193 km
7 Ringas Jn (RGS) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 239 km
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 306 km
9 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 357 km
10 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 386 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 LWSCZ
3 LWSCZ
4 LWSCZ
5 LWSCZ
6 LWSCZ
7 LWSCZ
8 LWSCZ
9 LWSCZ
10 LWSCZ
11 LWSCZ
12 LWSCZ
13 LWSCZ
14 CC
15 LWLRRM


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12066, H Nizamuddin To Ajmer Jn - AII JAN SHATABD . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Ajmer Jn - AII JAN SHATABD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network