Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUJRAT S KRANTI (Train No:12918) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about GUJRAT S KRANTI (Train Number 12918) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJRAT S KRANTI- 12918

H Nizamuddin
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12918 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 1,085 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

H Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12918. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 134 km
3 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 458 km
4 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 724 km
5 Dahod (DHD) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 838 km
6 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 912 km
7 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 4:05 AM 4:30 AM 25 min 986 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,021 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 1,040 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,085 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12918, H Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJRAT S KRANTI . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJRAT S KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network