Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BUNDELKHAND EXP (Train No:11107) - Trains from Gwalior Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about BUNDELKHAND EXP (Train Number 11107) operating service between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gwalior Jn To Varanasi Jn - BUNDELKHAND EXP- 11107

Gwalior Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 11107 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 624 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gwalior Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gwalior Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 11107. Check the timing of Gwalior Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dabra (DBA) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Datia (DAA) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 73 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 98 km
5 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 120 km
6 Nivari (NEW) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 129 km
7 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 161 km
8 Harpalpur (HPP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 183 km
9 Bela Tal (BTX) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 205 km
10 Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 214 km
11 Mahoba (MBA) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 235 km
12 Banda Jn (BNDA) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 289 km
13 Khurhand (KHU) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 308 km
14 Atarra (ATE) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 321 km
15 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 342 km
16 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 358 km
17 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 389 km
18 Dabhaura (DBR) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 412 km
19 Bargarh (BRG) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 427 km
20 Shankargarh (SRJ) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 444 km
21 Naini Jn (NYN) 6:22 AM 6:25 AM 3 min 482 km
22 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 6:45 AM 7:10 AM 25 min 489 km
23 Prayag Jn (PRG) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 496 km
24 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 502 km
25 Phulpur (PLP) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 526 km
26 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 534 km
27 Janghai Jn (JNH) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 549 km
28 Suriawan (SAW) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 564 km
29 Bhadohi (BOY) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 580 km
30 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 624 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 3A HB1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11107, Gwalior Jn To Varanasi Jn - BUNDELKHAND EXP . This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Jn To Varanasi Jn - BUNDELKHAND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network