Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GWL PUNE EXP (Train No:11102) - Trains from Gwalior Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about GWL PUNE EXP (Train Number 11102) operating service between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gwalior Jn To Pune Jn - GWL PUNE EXP- 11102

Gwalior Junction
Pune Junction
Number 11102 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,372 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gwalior Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gwalior Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 11102. Check the timing of Gwalior Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivpuri (SVPI) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5 min 126 km
3 Guna (GUNA) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 228 km
4 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 248 km
5 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 325 km
6 Shajapur (SFY) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 414 km
7 Maksi (MKC) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 442 km
8 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 483 km
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 538 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 579 km
11 Dahod (DHD) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 693 km
12 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 767 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 841 km
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:37 AM 9:39 AM 2 min 911 km
15 Surat (ST) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 970 km
16 Valsad (BL) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,038 km
17 Vapi (VAPI) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 1,062 km
18 Boisar (BOR) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 1,134 km
19 Vasai Road (BSR) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1,185 km
20 Panvel (PNVL) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,252 km
21 Lonavla (LNL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,308 km
22 Chinchvad (CCH) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 1,355 km
23 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,372 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11102, Gwalior Jn To Pune Jn - GWL PUNE EXP . This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Jn To Pune Jn - GWL PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network