Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GWL INDB Express (Train No:11126) - Trains from Gwalior Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about GWL INDB Express (Train Number 11126) operating service between Gwalior Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gwalior Jn To Indore Jn - GWL INDB Express- 11126

Gwalior Junction
Indore Junction
Number 11126 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 562 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gwalior Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gwalior Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 11126. Check the timing of Gwalior Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivpuri (SVPI) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 126 km
3 Guna (GUNA) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 228 km
4 Ruthiyai (RTA) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 248 km
5 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 325 km
6 Shajapur (SFY) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 414 km
7 Maksi (MKC) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 442 km
8 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 5:45 AM 6:05 AM 20 min 483 km
9 Dewas (DWX) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 523 km
10 Indore Jn (INDB) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 562 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Gwalior Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11126, Gwalior Jn To Indore Jn - GWL INDB Express . This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Jn To Indore Jn - GWL INDB Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network