All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHAMBAL ExpressS (Train No:12176) - Trains from Gwalior Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about CHAMBAL ExpressS (Train Number 12176) operating service between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gwalior Jn To Howrah Jn - CHAMBAL ExpressS- 12176

Gwalior Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12176 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,285 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12176. Check the timing of Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dabra (DBA) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Datia (DAA) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 73 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 98 km
5 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 120 km
6 Nivari (NEW) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 129 km
7 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 161 km
8 Harpalpur (HPP) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 183 km
9 Kulpahar (KLAR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 214 km
10 Mahoba (MBA) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 235 km
11 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 289 km
12 Atarra (ATE) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 321 km
13 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 358 km
14 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 389 km
15 Chheoki (COI) 4:50 PM 5:15 PM 25 min 481 km
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 554 km
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 562 km
18 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 593 km
19 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 625 km
20 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 677 km
21 Sasaram (SSM) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 725 km
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 743 km
23 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:58 PM 11:03 PM 5 min 828 km
24 Koderma (KQR) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 904 km
25 Parasnath (PNME) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 979 km
26 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 997 km
27 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:57 AM 3:02 AM 5 min 1,026 km
28 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,085 km
29 Durgapur (DGR) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,127 km
30 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:21 AM 5:25 AM 4 min 1,191 km
31 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,285 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12176, Gwalior Jn To Howrah Jn - CHAMBAL ExpressS . This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Jn To Howrah Jn - CHAMBAL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network