All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GD SUSHASAN EXP (Train No:11111) - Trains from Gwalior Junction To Gonda Junction

Given below is the details about GD SUSHASAN EXP (Train Number 11111) operating service between Gwalior Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gwalior Jn To Gonda Jn - GD SUSHASAN EXP- 11111

Gwalior Junction
Gonda Junction
Number 11111 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 912 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gwalior Junction - Gonda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gwalior Junction - Gonda Junction , Train number 11111. Check the timing of Gwalior Junction - Gonda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Morena (MRA) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 119 km
4 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 173 km
5 Faridabad (FDB) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 285 km
6 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 306 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:07 PM 8:10 PM 3 min 329 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:35 PM 10:42 PM 7 min 470 km
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 561 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:35 AM 5:10 AM 35 min 796 km
11 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 912 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Gwalior Junction to Gonda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11111, Gwalior Jn To Gonda Jn - GD SUSHASAN EXP . This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Gonda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Jn To Gonda Jn - GD SUSHASAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network