Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BPL INTERCITY (Train No:12198) - Trains from Gwalior Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about BPL INTERCITY (Train Number 12198) operating service between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gwalior Jn To Bhopal Jn - BPL INTERCITY- 12198

Gwalior Junction
Bhopal Junction
Number 12198 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 485 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Gwalior Junction - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gwalior Junction - Bhopal Junction , Train number 12198. Check the timing of Gwalior Junction - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivpuri (SVPI) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 126 km
3 Kolaras (KLRS) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 151 km
4 Badarwas (BDWS) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 178 km
5 Guna (Rev) (GUNA) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 228 km
6 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 272 km
7 Mungaoli (MNV) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 318 km
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 346 km
9 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 392 km
10 Vidisha (BHS) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 431 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 485 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12198, Gwalior Jn To Bhopal Jn - BPL INTERCITY . This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Jn To Bhopal Jn - BPL INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network