All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GWL BJU MAIL (Train No:11124) - Trains from Gwalior Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about GWL BJU MAIL (Train Number 11124) operating service between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gwalior Jn To Barauni Jn - GWL BJU MAIL- 11124

Gwalior Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 11124 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,057 KM Stops 48
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gwalior Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gwalior Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 11124. Check the timing of Gwalior Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) FIRST STN 11:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dabra (DBA) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Datia (DAA) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 73 km
4 Jhansi Jn (Rev) (JHS) 1:30 PM 1:55 PM 25 min 98 km
5 Chirgaon (CGN) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 129 km
6 Moth (MOTH) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 153 km
7 Ait Jn (AIT) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 187 km
8 Orai (ORAI) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 211 km
9 Kalpi (KPI) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 245 km
10 Pokhrayan (PHN) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 259 km
11 Lalpur (LLR) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 274 km
12 Paman (PMN) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 288 km
13 Bhimsen (BZM) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 303 km
14 Govindpuri (GOY) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 315 km
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 317 km
16 Unnao Jn (ON) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 335 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 391 km
18 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 419 km
19 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 447 km
20 Colonelganj (CLJ) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 479 km
21 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 508 km
22 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 536 km
23 Maskanwa (MSW) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 550 km
24 Babhnan (BV) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 567 km
25 Basti (BST) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 597 km
26 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 627 km
27 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:50 AM 2:05 AM 15 min 661 km
28 Chauri Chaura (CC) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 686 km
29 Gauri Bazar (GB) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 696 km
30 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 711 km
31 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 732 km
32 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 745 km
33 Bankata (BTK) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 753 km
34 Mairwa (MW) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 759 km
35 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 781 km
36 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 798 km
37 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 7:05 AM 7:25 AM 20 min 841 km
38 Dighwara (DGA) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 872 km
39 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 895 km
40 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 901 km
41 Sarai (SAI) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 911 km
42 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 920 km
43 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 954 km
44 Dholi (DOL) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 979 km
45 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 993 km
46 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 1,006 km
47 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 1,029 km
48 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,057 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11124, Gwalior Jn To Barauni Jn - GWL BJU MAIL . This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Jn To Barauni Jn - GWL BJU MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network