All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY TVC ExpressS (Train No:12516) - Trains from Guwahati To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about GHY TVC ExpressS (Train Number 12516) operating service between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Trivandrum Central - GHY TVC ExpressS- 12516

Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
Number 12516 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 3,552 KM Stops 50
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Guwahati - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12516. Check the timing of Guwahati - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 48 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 113 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 157 km
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 185 km
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 264 km
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 283 km
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 343 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 409 km
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 496 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 641 km
13 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 676 km
14 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 763 km
15 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 823 km
16 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 969 km
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1,084 km
18 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,202 km
19 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,265 km
20 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1,308 km
21 Cuttack (CTC) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,380 km
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1,408 km
23 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1,427 km
24 Balugaon (BALU) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1,498 km
25 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,574 km
26 Palasa (PSA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,647 km
27 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,720 km
28 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1,790 km
29 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 1,850 km
30 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 2,051 km
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2,201 km
32 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 4:30 AM 4:55 AM 25 min 2,631 km
33 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 2,699 km
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2,760 km
35 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 2,844 km
36 Salem Jn (SA) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 2,964 km
37 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 3,026 km
38 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 3,077 km
39 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 3,127 km
40 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 3,181 km
41 Thrisur (TCR) 4:04 PM 4:07 PM 3 min 3,258 km
42 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 3,313 km
43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 3,330 km
44 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:47 PM 6:50 PM 3 min 3,392 km
45 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 3,418 km
46 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 3,427 km
47 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 3,447 km
48 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 3,488 km
49 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 3,550 km
50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,552 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 2A A1
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 WGCB
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12516, Guwahati To Trivandrum Central - GHY TVC ExpressS . This train operates between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Trivandrum Central - GHY TVC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network