Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY SHTT Passenger (Train No:55607) - Trains from Guwahati To Silghat Town

Given below is the details about GHY SHTT PASS (Train Number 55607) operating service between Guwahati and Silghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Silghat Town - GHY SHTT PASS- 55607

Guwahati
Silghat Town
Number 55607 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 172 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guwahati - Silghat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Silghat Town, Train number 55607. Check the timing of Guwahati - Silghat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thakurkuchi (TKC) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Jagi Road (JID) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 57 km
5 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 91 km
6 Raha (RAHA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 95 km
7 Phulaguri (PUY) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 102 km
8 Bebejia (BEE) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 107 km
9 Senchoa Jn (SCE) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 111 km
10 Nagaon (NGAN) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 117 km
11 Puranigudam (PUQ) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 127 km
12 Samaguri (SMGR) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 136 km
13 Amoni (AONI) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 144 km
14 Salona Assam (SLQ) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 149 km
15 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 164 km
16 Silghat Town (SHTT) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 172 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Silghat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55607, Guwahati To Silghat Town - GHY SHTT PASS . This train operates between Guwahati and Silghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Silghat Town - GHY SHTT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network