All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY SC ExpressS (Train No:12514) - Trains from Guwahati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about GHY SC ExpressS (Train Number 12514) operating service between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Secunderabad Jn - GHY SC ExpressS- 12514

Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12514 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,551 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12514. Check the timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 48 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 157 km
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 264 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 283 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 409 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 496 km
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 553 km
10 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 641 km
11 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 676 km
12 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 763 km
13 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 823 km
14 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 969 km
15 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1,084 km
16 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,202 km
17 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,265 km
18 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1,308 km
19 Cuttack (CTC) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,380 km
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1,408 km
21 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1,427 km
22 Balugaon (BALU) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1,498 km
23 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,574 km
24 Palasa (PSA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,647 km
25 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,720 km
26 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1,790 km
27 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 1,850 km
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 2,051 km
29 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2,201 km
30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 3A B4
13 WGCB
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12514, Guwahati To Secunderabad Jn - GHY SC ExpressS . This train operates between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Secunderabad Jn - GHY SC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network