All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY SC SPECIAL (Train No:07150) - Trains from Guwahati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about GHY SC SPECIAL (Train Number 07150) operating service between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Secunderabad Jn - GHY SC SPECIAL- 07150

Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
Number 07150 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,557 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 07150. Check the timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:56 AM 8:00 AM 4 min 129 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 209 km
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 237 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 316 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 334 km
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 395 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 460 km
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 547 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 605 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:20 PM 7:35 PM 15 min 693 km
13 Andul (ADL) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1,025 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 1,128 km
15 Balasore (BLS) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 1,246 km
16 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 1,308 km
17 Cuttack (CTC) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1,424 km
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1,451 km
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min 1,470 km
20 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 1,617 km
21 Palasa (PSA) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 1,691 km
22 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1,764 km
23 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,833 km
24 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:15 PM 5:35 PM 20 min 1,894 km
25 Duvvada (DVD) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,912 km
26 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,927 km
27 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2,045 km
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 2,095 km
29 Eluru (EE) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 2,185 km
30 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 20 min 2,244 km
31 Guntur Jn (GNT) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 2,276 km
32 Sattenapalle (SAP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 2,318 km
33 Piduguralla (PGRL) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 2,350 km
34 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 2,410 km
35 Nalgonda (NLDA) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 2,447 km
36 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,557 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 07150, Guwahati To Secunderabad Jn - GHY SC SPECIAL . This train operates between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Secunderabad Jn - GHY SC SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network