Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANCHANJUNGA EX (Train No:15658) - Trains from Guwahati To Sealdah

Given below is the details about KANCHANJUNGA EX (Train Number 15658) operating service between Guwahati and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Sealdah - KANCHANJUNGA EX- 15658

Guwahati
Sealdah
Number 15658 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 975 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Sealdah, Train number 15658. Check the timing of Guwahati - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 48 km
4 Nalbari (NLV) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 65 km
5 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 113 km
6 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 157 km
7 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 185 km
8 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 195 km
9 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 218 km
10 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 244 km
11 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 264 km
12 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 283 km
13 Falakata (FLK) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 321 km
14 Dhupguri (DQG) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 343 km
15 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 375 km
16 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 409 km
17 Aluabari Road (AUB) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 465 km
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 496 km
19 Dalkolha (DLK) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 524 km
20 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 553 km
21 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 566 km
22 Samsi (SM) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 607 km
23 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:15 PM 12:40 PM 25 min 641 km
24 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 676 km
25 Pakur (PKR) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 709 km
26 Murarai (MRR) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 732 km
27 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 763 km
28 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 790 km
29 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 804 km
30 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:07 PM 4:12 PM 5 min 823 km
31 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:18 PM 5:23 PM 5 min 874 km
32 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 962 km
33 Sealdah (SDAH) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 975 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 SL S4
18 SL S5
19 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15658, Guwahati To Sealdah - KANCHANJUNGA EX . This train operates between Guwahati and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Sealdah - KANCHANJUNGA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network