Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJPB CAPITAL EX (Train No:13247) - Trains from Guwahati To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about RJPB CAPITAL EX (Train Number 13247) operating service between Guwahati and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Rejendranagar Terminal - RJPB CAPITAL EX- 13247

Guwahati
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 13247 Service Days TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 974 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 13247. Check the timing of Guwahati - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 7 km
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 129 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 209 km
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 318 km
6 Hasimara (HSA) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 353 km
7 Dalgaon (DLO) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 378 km
8 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 387 km
9 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 431 km
10 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 479 km
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:20 PM 2:40 PM 20 min 486 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:49 PM 3:54 PM 5 min 573 km
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 602 km
14 Telta (TETA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 610 km
15 Sudhani (SUD) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 619 km
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 631 km
17 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 644 km
18 Khurial (KWE) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 651 km
19 Labha (LAV) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 664 km
20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 687 km
21 Semapur (SMO) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 698 km
22 Karagola Road (CRR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 709 km
23 Kursela (KUE) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 726 km
24 Katareah (KTRH) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 733 km
25 Naugachia (NNA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 744 km
26 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 760 km
27 Narayanpur (NNR) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 767 km
28 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 791 km
29 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 802 km
30 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 811 km
31 Lakhminia (LKN) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 833 km
32 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 851 km
33 Barauni Jn (Rev) (BJU) 11:50 PM 12:35 AM 45 min 866 km
34 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 873 km
35 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:59 AM 2:02 AM 3 min 887 km
36 Barh (BARH) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 913 km
37 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 931 km
38 Khusropur (KOO) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 946 km
39 Fatuha (FUT) 3:00 AM 3:01 AM 1 min 955 km
40 Banka Ghat (BKG) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 960 km
41 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:16 AM 3:17 AM 1 min 967 km
42 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 974 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 2A + 3A A1
12 1A + 2A HA1
13 2A AB1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 3A


Map Location from Guwahati to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13247, Guwahati To Rejendranagar Terminal - RJPB CAPITAL EX . This train operates between Guwahati and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Rejendranagar Terminal - RJPB CAPITAL EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network