All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY PURI Express (Train No:15640) - Trains from Guwahati To Puri

Given below is the details about GHY PURI Express (Train Number 15640) operating service between Guwahati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Puri - GHY PURI Express- 15640

Guwahati
Puri
Number 15640 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,522 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Puri, Train number 15640. Check the timing of Guwahati - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:42 PM 7:47 PM 5 min 48 km
3 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 113 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 157 km
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 264 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 283 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 15 min 409 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 496 km
9 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 641 km
10 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 676 km
11 Pakur (PKR) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 709 km
12 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 763 km
13 Siuri (SURI) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 810 km
14 Durgapur (DGR) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 880 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 922 km
16 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 964 km
17 Bankura (BQA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,017 km
18 Midnapore (MDN) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1,119 km
19 Hijli (HIJ) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 1,142 km
20 Balasore (BLS) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 1,254 km
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1,316 km
22 Cuttack (CTC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 1,432 km
23 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1,459 km
24 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1,478 km
25 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 1,506 km
26 Puri (PURI) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,522 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 2A A1
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 SL S8
15 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15640, Guwahati To Puri - GHY PURI Express . This train operates between Guwahati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Puri - GHY PURI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network