Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DWARKA ExpressS (Train No:15636) - Trains from Guwahati To Okha

Given below is the details about DWARKA ExpressS (Train Number 15636) operating service between Guwahati and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Okha - DWARKA ExpressS- 15636

Guwahati
Okha
Number 15636 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 3,237 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Okha, Train number 15636. Check the timing of Guwahati - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 48 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 157 km
5 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 195 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 264 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 283 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 409 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 496 km
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 553 km
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 610 km
12 Naugachia (NNA) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 667 km
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 733 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 789 km
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 810 km
16 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 854 km
17 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 899 km
18 Buxar (BXR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,017 km
19 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:05 AM 9:20 AM 15 min 1,111 km
20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1,128 km
21 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 1,262 km
22 Faizabad Jn (FD) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 1,323 km
23 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:55 PM 5:25 PM 30 min 1,451 km
24 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,525 km
25 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,755 km
26 Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 1,777 km
27 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,861 km
28 Gangapur City (GGC) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 1,939 km
29 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 2,002 km
30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 2,110 km
31 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 2,335 km
32 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 2,376 km
33 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 3:13 PM 3:46 PM 33 min 2,638 km
34 Nadiad Jn (ND) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 2,692 km
35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 2,738 km
36 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 2,803 km
37 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 2,868 km
38 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:56 PM 11:01 PM 5 min 2,984 km
39 Hapa (HAPA) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 3,061 km
40 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 3,069 km
41 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:46 AM 1:47 AM 1 min 3,124 km
42 Dwarka (DWK) 3:23 AM 3:24 AM 1 min 3,208 km
43 Okha (OKHA) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,237 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 2A A1
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 SL S5
14 WGCB
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 SL S13
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15636, Guwahati To Okha - DWARKA ExpressS . This train operates between Guwahati and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Okha - DWARKA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network