Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY NBQ Passenger (Train No:55806) - Trains from Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Junction

Given below is the details about GHY NBQ PASS (Train Number 55806) operating service between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Jn - GHY NBQ PASS- 55806

Guwahati
New Bongaigaon Junction
Number 55806 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 208 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Junction , Train number 55806. Check the timing of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Ajara (AZA) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Mirza (MRZA) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Chaygaon (CGON) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 43 km
6 Bamunigaon (BMGN) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 52 km
7 Boko (BOKO) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 60 km
8 Singra (SNCA) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 68 km
9 Dhupdhara (DPRA) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 77 km
10 Rangjuli (RGJI) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 87 km
11 Amjonga (AMGA) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 97 km
12 Dudhnoi (DDNI) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 107 km
13 Krishnai (KRNI) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 118 km
14 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 128 km
15 Panchratna (PNVT) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 135 km
16 Jogighopa (JPZ) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 174 km
17 Abhayapuri Assam (AYU) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 190 km
18 Majgaon Assarn (MZQ) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 199 km
19 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 208 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55806, Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Jn - GHY NBQ PASS . This train operates between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Jn - GHY NBQ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network