Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY NBQ Passenger (Train No:55802) - Trains from Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Junction

Given below is the details about GHY NBQ PASS (Train Number 55802) operating service between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Jn - GHY NBQ PASS- 55802

Guwahati
New Bongaigaon Junction
Number 55802 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 156 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Junction , Train number 55802. Check the timing of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Agthori (AGT) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Changsari (CGS) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Baihata (BIZ) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Kendukana (KDKN) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 47 km
8 Ghograpar (GOE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Nalbari (NLV) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 74 km
11 Tihu (TIHU) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Pathshala (PBL) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 91 km
13 Sorupeta (SPQ) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Guagachha (GSA) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 106 km
15 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 112 km
16 Sorbhog (SBE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 120 km
17 Patiladaha (PTLD) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 129 km
18 Bijni (BJF) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 139 km
19 Chaprakata (CPQ) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 148 km
20 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 154 km
21 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 156 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ D15
3 WGSCZ D14
4 WGSCZ D13
5 WGSCZ D12
6 WGSCZ D11
7 WGSCZ D10
8 WGSCZ D9
9 WGSCZ D8
10 WGSCZ D7
11 WGSCZ D6
12 WGSCZ D5
13 WGSCZ D4
14 WGSCZ D3
15 WGSCZ D2
16 GS
17 GS
18 WGSCZ
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55802, Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Jn - GHY NBQ PASS . This train operates between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To New Bongaigaon Jn - GHY NBQ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network