Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY NHLN I C EX (Train No:15617) - Trains from Guwahati To Naharlagun

Given below is the details about GHY NHLN I C EX (Train Number 15617) operating service between Guwahati and Naharlagun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Naharlagun - GHY NHLN I C EX- 15617

Guwahati
Naharlagun
Number 15617 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 333 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Naharlagun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Naharlagun, Train number 15617. Check the timing of Guwahati - Naharlagun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Changsari (CGS) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:20 PM 10:45 PM 25 min 48 km
5 Tangla (TNL) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 87 km
6 Udalguri (ULG) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 109 km
7 Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 148 km
8 Rangapara North (RPAN) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 171 km
9 Vishwanath Charali (VNE) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 222 km
10 Gohpur (GPZ) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 273 km
11 Tatibahar (TBH) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 296 km
12 Harmuti (HMY) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 314 km
13 Gumto (GMTO) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 324 km
14 Naharlagun (NHLN) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 333 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Naharlagun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15617, Guwahati To Naharlagun - GHY NHLN I C EX . This train operates between Guwahati and Naharlagun. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Naharlagun - GHY NHLN I C EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network