All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY MZS IC EXP (Train No:15613) - Trains from Guwahati To Murkeongselek

Given below is the details about GHY MZS IC EXP (Train Number 15613) operating service between Guwahati and Murkeongselek stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Murkeongselek - GHY MZS IC EXP- 15613

Guwahati
Murkeongselek
Number 15613 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 498 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Murkeongselek Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Murkeongselek, Train number 15613. Check the timing of Guwahati - Murkeongselek train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:05 PM 7:30 PM 25 min 48 km
4 Goreswar (GVR) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 63 km
5 Khoirabari (KBY) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 75 km
6 Tangla (TNL) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 87 km
7 Udalguri (ULG) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 109 km
8 Rowta Bagan (RWTB) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 121 km
9 Majbat (MJBT) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 131 km
10 New Misamari (NMM) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 160 km
11 Rangapara North (RPAN) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 171 km
12 Vishwanath Charali (VNE) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 222 km
13 Helem (HML) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 254 km
14 Gohpur (GPZ) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 273 km
15 Tatibahar (TBH) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 296 km
16 Harmuti (HMY) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 314 km
17 Kathalpukhuri (KTPR) 2:08 AM 2:09 AM 1 min 327 km
18 North Lakhimpur (NLP) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 344 km
19 Gogamukh (GOM) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 388 km
20 Dhemaji (DMC) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 413 km
21 Silapathar (SPTR) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 436 km
22 Telam (TQM) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 473 km
23 Murkeongselek (MZS) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 498 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Guwahati to Murkeongselek:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15613, Guwahati To Murkeongselek - GHY MZS IC EXP . This train operates between Guwahati and Murkeongselek. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Murkeongselek - GHY MZS IC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network